expert type icon EXPERT

Dr. Mark S. Klezmer, DC

Chiropractor

Dr. Mark S Klezmer DC is a top Chiropractor in Randolph, . With a passion for the field and an unwavering commitment to their specialty, Dr. Mark S Klezmer DC is an expert in changing the lives of their patients for the better. Through their designated cause and expertise in the field, Dr. Mark S Klezmer DC is a prime example of a true leader in healthcare. As a leader and expert in their field, Dr. Mark S Klezmer DC is passionate about enhancing patient quality of life. They embody the values of communication, safety, and trust when dealing directly with patients. In Randolph, MA, Dr. Mark S Klezmer DC is a true asset to their field and dedicated to the profession of medicine.
40 years Experience
Dr. Mark S. Klezmer, DC
  • Randolph, MA
  • Doctor of Chiropractic – Palmer College of Chiropractic – ,Bachelors of Science – Michigan State University –
  • Accepting new patients

Do chiropractic adjustments help with chronic lower back pain?

Yes, chiropractic care is very successful in treating lower back issues.

Mark Klezmer, DC, CCSP, CCST, FIAMA

After running, my ankles get a shooting pain. Can a chiropractor help?

If there is a pelvic misalignment or a knee misalignment, it can cause ankle problems. In answer to your question, yes!!! Mark Klezmer, DC, CCSP, CCST, FIAMA READ MORE
If there is a pelvic misalignment or a knee misalignment, it can cause ankle problems. In answer to your question, yes!!!

Mark Klezmer, DC, CCSP, CCST, FIAMA

Can a chiropractor help me get relief from muscle pain?

Yes and no. A good Chiropractic adjustment can help muscle pain but you also need other modalities as well such as Graston Technique and an actual massage therapist.

Pulling pain in back in morning. Could it be due to sleeping position?

You could be sleeping in the wrong position, or it could be your pillow or it could be an aging procession

Stinging pain inside the neck

The pain could be anything. An X-ray of the neck should be taken to find out exactly what it is. 5 months is too long for this.