expert type icon EXPERT

Dr. Nancy B. Wiener

OB-GYN (Obstetrician-Gynecologist)

Dr. Trevor Wing is a top OB-GYN (Obstetrician-Gynecologist) in Halethorpe, . With a passion for the field and an unwavering commitment to their specialty, Dr. Trevor Wing is an expert in changing the lives of their patients for the better. Through their designated cause and expertise in the field, Dr. Trevor Wing is a prime example of a true leader in healthcare. As a leader and expert in their field, Dr. Trevor Wing is passionate about enhancing patient quality of life. They embody the values of communication, safety, and trust when dealing directly with patients. In Halethorpe, MD, Dr. Trevor Wing is a true asset to their field and dedicated to the profession of medicine.
Dr. Trevor Wing
  • Halethorpe, MD
  • Accepting new patients

I have severe pain after sex in my vaginal bone area. Why?

The most likely cause for your pubic symphysis area are: 1. Vaginal infection 2. Cervical ectopia 3. Endometriosis 4. Pelvic infection 5. Bladder infection You should READ MORE
The most likely cause for your pubic symphysis area are:

1. Vaginal infection
2. Cervical ectopia
3. Endometriosis
4. Pelvic infection
5. Bladder infection

You should plan to see a gynecologist as soon as possible for vaginal swabs, a urine sample, and a pelvic ultrasound scan. This will diagnose the cause and then the appropriate treatment cane be prescribed.

Dr. Trevor Wing

Is it risky to delay my conception with PCOD?

If you have regular cycles at around 28 days, you are probably ovulating and can conceive. In this case, your PCOD should not make it more difficult to become pregnant. If your READ MORE
If you have regular cycles at around 28 days, you are probably ovulating and can conceive. In this case, your PCOD should not make it more difficult to become pregnant. If your cycle is long (60-90 days), you probably are not ovulating and will struggle to become pregnant without some medical assistance. If you are taking hormonal birth control, your cycle will be artificial and you will not know which of the two situations above applies to you. I would recommend you immediately switch to a non-hormonal method of contraception so that you can assess your natural cycles.







Dr. Trevor Wing

The Women’s Natural Health Clinic

16 Bridle Lane

St Margarets

TW1 3EG
Appointments: *+44 (0)845 688 5270
* www.womensnaturalhealthclinic.com

<http://www.twitter.com/@naturalgynae> <http://www.linkedin.com/profile/view?id=2294691&goback=%2Enmp_*1_*1_*1_*1_*1_*1_*1_*1_*1_*1_*1&trk=spm_pic>

This email is intended only for the use of the addressee and may
contain confidential medical information. If you are not the intended
recipient of this email please notify the above immediately and
disregard its contents. It is contrary to law to use or
disclose data that may be forwarded to you in error.

Specialists in Natural Care For Female Conditions

P Please consider the environment before printing this email

Irregular menstruation

Dear Patient, From your description I think you have two different conditions. Firstly, your menstrual cycle irregularities are of a hormone origin and you need some blood tests READ MORE
Dear Patient,

From your description I think you have two different conditions. Firstly, your menstrual cycle irregularities are of a hormone origin and you need some blood tests and possibly an ultrasound scan to diagnose the cause and allow treatment to commence. The second is the red spots on your thighs. These are unrelated to your menstrual cycle disturbance. These could be caused by a number of different infections or a blood disorder.

I suggest that you consult a gynecologist for the first condition and a dermatologist for the second.

Kind regards,

Dr. Trevor Wing

Do I need a CT scan, or MRI SCAN after losing my second mastectomies?

Given your family history and personal history, annual screening by an oncologist would be advisable and prudent.

Dr. Trevor Wing

Can fibroids cause issues in pregnancy?

Yes and no; it depends on the size, position, and number of fibroids. Surgery is a decision not to be taken lightly as the uterine muscle sites of any removed fibroids (myomectomy) READ MORE
Yes and no; it depends on the size, position, and number of fibroids. Surgery is a decision not to be taken lightly as the uterine muscle sites of any removed fibroids (myomectomy) will be weak and more likely to rupture in later pregnancy.









Dr. Trevor Wing

The Women’s Natural Health Clinic

16 Bridle Lane

St Margarets

TW1 3EG
Appointments: *+44 (0)845 688 5270
* www.womensnaturalhealthclinic.com

<http://www.twitter.com/@naturalgynae> <http://www.linkedin.com/profile/view?id=2294691&goback=%2Enmp_*1_*1_*1_*1_*1_*1_*1_*1_*1_*1_*1&trk=spm_pic>

This email is intended only for the use of the addressee and may
contain confidential medical information. If you are not the intended
recipient of this email please notify the above immediately and
disregard its contents. It is contrary to law to use or
disclose data that may be forwarded to you in error.

Specialists in Natural Care For Female Conditions

P Please consider the environment before printing this email

Do I have genital warts or herpes

If the lesion appears is painful for 3-5 days and then weeps, then heals 5-7 days later, it is HSV (Herpes). If the lesion is firm and crusty and does not resolve and does not READ MORE
If the lesion appears is painful for 3-5 days and then weeps, then heals 5-7 days later, it is HSV (Herpes). If the lesion is firm and crusty and does not resolve and does not weep, it is HPV (a genital wart).

Dr. Trevor Wing

Miscarriage

Hello, At 7 weeks and 5 days, a fetal heart beat should be clearly seen on even basic ultrasound machines. I fear that, unfortunately, this pregnancy has failed. If you want READ MORE
Hello,

At 7 weeks and 5 days, a fetal heart beat should be clearly seen on even basic ultrasound machines. I fear that, unfortunately, this pregnancy has failed. If you want to be sure, just wait a week and have another scan and if the baby has not increased in CRL measurement between your last scan, then the diagnosis is correct and you have a missed miscarriage. If the baby has grown, then the baby is alive.

Kind regards,

Dr. Trevor Wing

Will a baby born through surrogacy have the surrogate mother's features?

The baby’s DNA is the combination of the genetic mother's and the genetic father's. The baby will have the features of the egg donor and the male sperm used to create the embryo. READ MORE
The baby’s DNA is the combination of the genetic mother's and the genetic father's. The baby will have the features of the egg donor and the male sperm used to create the embryo. The surrogate is providing the womb for the baby to develop, but has no DNA contribution to the embryo.









Dr. Trevor Wing

The Women’s Natural Health Clinic

16 Bridle Lane

St Margarets

TW1 3EG
Appointments: *+44 (0)845 688 5270
* <http://www.naturalgynae.com/> www.naturalgynae.com

<http://www.twitter.com/@naturalgynae> <http://www.linkedin.com/profile/view?id=2294691&goback=%2Enmp_*1_*1_*1_*1_*1_*1_*1_*1_*1_*1_*1&trk=spm_pic>

This email is intended only for the use of the addressee and may
contain confidential medical information. If you are not the intended
recipient of this email please notify the above immediately and
disregard its contents. It is contrary to law to use or
disclose data that may be forwarded to you in error.

Specialists in Natural Care For Female Conditions

P Please consider the environment before printing this email

Despite of following my ovulation calendar I am not pregnant. Why?

Dear Asker,

How long is your cycle and which days in your cycle did you have sex? Also, has your partner had a sperm lab test? If so, what was the result?

Dr. Wing