expert type icon EXPERT

Dr. Arash Moradzadeh, MD

Plastic Surgeon

Dr. Arash Moradzadeh MD is a top Plastic Surgeon in Saint Louis, . With a passion for the field and an unwavering commitment to their specialty, Dr. Arash Moradzadeh MD is an expert in changing the lives of their patients for the better. Through their designated cause and expertise in the field, Dr. Arash Moradzadeh MD is a prime example of a true leader in healthcare. As a leader and expert in their field, Dr. Arash Moradzadeh MD is passionate about enhancing patient quality of life. They embody the values of communication, safety, and trust when dealing directly with patients. In Saint Louis, MO, Dr. Arash Moradzadeh MD is a true asset to their field and dedicated to the profession of medicine.
Dr. Arash Moradzadeh, MD
  • Saint Louis, MO
  • Accepting new patients

PRP or dermafillers?

Hi. To improve under eye volume filler works best. You can not use juvederm under the eye. Select fillers can work under the eye and cannula technique is the safest. Under eye READ MORE
Hi. To improve under eye volume filler works best. You can not use juvederm under the eye. Select fillers can work under the eye and cannula technique is the safest. Under eye filler is technically challenging and you should only go to an expert. If you would like a consultation call 310-659-9900.

How do I know if I have a deviated septum? Will I need surgery?

Hi, To determine if you have a deviated septum, you need to have an examination by a doctor who specializes in nasal surgery. Some people need nose sprays to treat their obstruction READ MORE
Hi,

To determine if you have a deviated septum, you need to have an examination by a doctor who specializes in nasal surgery. Some people need nose sprays to treat their obstruction while others need a small surgery to fix the septal deviation. Most times, insurance will pay for the procedure.

Dr. Moradzadeh

Is botox safe for a 56 year old woman with diabetes?

Hi. Botox is very safe for someone with diabetes. If you would like to come in for an evaluation call 310-659-9900.

Dr Moradzadeh

Is RF or laser technology helpful in getting rid of accident scars?

Hi. Both can be successful. It depends on your scar specifically and your skin type. We are happy to see you and determine best approach. You should start treatments soon if you READ MORE
Hi. Both can be successful. It depends on your scar specifically and your skin type. We are happy to see you and determine best approach. You should start treatments soon if you want results before your wedding. Call 310-659-9900 if you want to come in for an evaluation.

What is the best treatment to get rid of stretch marks?

There is no one perfect treatment. If the color of the stretch mark is the issue and your skin is white, fractional laser resurfacing helps. For darker skin types or for skin color READ MORE
There is no one perfect treatment. If the color of the stretch mark is the issue and your skin is white, fractional laser resurfacing helps. For darker skin types or for skin color stretch marks I like doing a series of prp and microneedling treatments or 1-2 radio frequency microneedling treatments.

Can anything be done about my hip shape?

Hip shape can be changed if the issue is fat. If the bone shape is your concern, that cannot be changed.

Dr. moradzadeh