Dr. Luis A. Laurentin-Perez MD PHD, Hand Surgeon

Dr. Luis A. Laurentin-Perez MD PHD

Plastic Surgeon

(1)
2615 Windguard Circle 101 Wesley Chapel Florida, 33544
Rating

5/5

About

Owner of the Hand Care Specialists of Wesley Chapel, LLC. This practice strives for function restoration of the hand and upper extremity. All conditions are treated with the most current techniques in hand surgery. Not all conditions require surgery. Each condition is thoroughly evaluated and studied to reach the right treatment.

<link href='https://vjs.zencdn.net/7.4.1/video-js.css' rel='stylesheet'>
<script src='https://vjs.zencdn.net/7.4.1/video.js'></script>
<video id='my-video' class='video-js vjs-big-play-centered' controls preload='auto' height='400px' data-setup='{}'>
    <source src='https://s3.amazonaws.com/jw-video-migrate/video/jw2_720/deOQAfj7.mp4#t=1' type='video/mp4'>
    <p class='vjs-no-js'>To view this video please enable JavaScript, and consider upgrading to a web browser that
        <a href='https://videojs.com/html5-video-support/' target='_blank'>supports HTML5 video</a>
    </p>
</video>

Education and Training

Master/PhD in Physiology at the University of Louisville

MD at University of Buenos Aires

Board Certification

Psychiatry and NeurologyAmerican Board of Psychiatry and NeurologyABPN

Provider Details

MaleEnglish 13 years of experience
Dr. Luis A. Laurentin-Perez MD PHD
Dr. Luis A. Laurentin-Perez MD PHD's Expert Contributions
  • Can dermal pigmentation be removed?

    Thank you for the question. Hyperpigmentation can be treated with a myriad of esthetic procedures in a medical spa. Way cheaper than a surgical procedure. Be aware that the results are progressive with several sessions. I would encourage you to visit a Medical Spa. Luis A. Laurentin-Perez, MD PhD. READ MORE

  • Can plastic surgery remove facial scars?

    Thank you for the question. You need to be evaluated to consider what you mean be “facial scars.” In any case, scars can be excised and closed in a different way to make them less apparent, or use microdermabrasion to improve them. Luis A. Laurentin-Perez, MD PhD. READ MORE

  • Can you get plastic surgery on your hands?

    Thank you for the question. In general, you cannot get rejuvenation surgeries for the hand. There is the option of fillers, laser, IPL, and other procedures that can be done. Not surgery. Luis A. Laurentin-Perez, MD PhD READ MORE

  • Are cheek implants a long-term option?

    Thank you for the question. If you do implants, they are. However, there is an option. You could have long term filler injected. They last about a year, and you can decide how pronounced or subtle. If you don’t like it, they can be dissolved. It is an option when it comes to $$$. Good luck. Luis A. Laurentin-Perez, MD PhD. READ MORE

  • How much weight can you lose with liposuction?

    Thank you for the question. There are some liposuction procedures that can massively reduce weight, however, it is not recommendable because it can destabilize your body. Liposuction is a procedure developed for treatment of localized fat. It was not developed for weight loss.in any case, this is a topic to be discussed with the treating surgeon. Good luck. Luis A. Laurentin-Perez, MD PhD READ MORE

  • What is the best age for face lift?

    Thank you for the question. I believe that there is no particular age for a facelift. Of course that 25-30 would not be appropriate. However, in my mind it depends on the laxity of the skin, the skin damages, and the changes with gravity and weight loss. You may have a lower facelift, a neck lift or a forehead and brow lift. This is a topic to go over a surgeon in your first visit, or better, with an aesthetician that can make recommendations, based on the aforementioned changes in the skin and facial structures. Good luck! Luis A. Laurentin-Perez, MD PhD. READ MORE

  • Do stretch marks go away on your hands?

    Stretch marks imply rupture of elastic fibers in the dermis. You may want to be assessed by a dermatologist to evaluate the condition. In any case, IPL, microneedling and laser, provide very useful procedures to treat these conditions and improve appearance. Good luck! READ MORE

  • How do you get rid of surgery scars?

    Thank you for the question. It would be important to see them. Usually what is done is what is called a sacar revision. This implies excising the scar and closing the area s different way. Many times doing scar treatment and compression with a silicone pad and massage may soften, and make scars less apparent. Luis A. Laurentin-Perez, MD PhD. READ MORE

  • What is the most common breast implant size?

    Thank you for the question. There is no one size fits all. It depends on complexion, height, and personal preference and recommendation by the plastic surgeon performing the surgery. Definitely a topic to discuss with your surgeon. Usually there are trial implants to try in the office that will give you an approximate final view after surgery. Good luck! READ MORE

  • Are lip injections dangerous?

    Thank you for the question. If they are injected in the right location, and by someone knowledgeable, they are not, and will produce a fuller and more aesthetically pleasant lip. The recommendation is to have it done by a professional such as a nurse practitioner, or a physician. Good luck! Luis A. Laurentin-Perez, MD PhD READ MORE

  • What is the best procedure to remove acne scars?

    Thank you for the question. The best results are usually a combination of procedures. These are performed at Medical spas by a Nurse Practitioner and an aesthetician. The best procedures are microneedling, chemical peels and laser. The degree of scaring determines the amount of sessions and what combination of these procedures. Make sure that you check medical spas and their reviews in your area. Good luck! Luis A. Laurentin-Perez, MD PhD READ MORE

  • What is the recovery for otolarynology plastic surgery?

    Thank you for the question. There are multiple factors that can influence the healing time, such as type and complexity of the procedure, if the patient smokes, if the patient is on anticoagulation medication, or any medication that could affect healing, such as steroids. In the case of prominent ears, just speculating, the time is around 3 to 4 weeks. In the case of a rhinoplasty, nose surgery, about 6-8 weeks. It is always good to discuss these questions with your treating surgeon. Good luck with your surgery. All the best. Luis A. Laurentin-Perez, MD PhD. READ MORE

  • Is eyelid surgery risky?

    Thank you for the question. Eye surgery can have some risks that are minimized in experienced hands. The risk of a hematoma after partially resecting partial fat pads is always present. This probably constitutes the greatest risk. Adequate measures are always taken to prevent this. This is a topic to discuss with your surgeon prior to surgery. Good luck with your surgery. Luis A. Laurentin-Perez, MD, PhD READ MORE

  • Is the rhinoplasty procedure painful?

    Thank you for your question. Just as any other surgical procedure, there will be discomfort after a rhinoplasty. In any case, pain is very subjective, and something that seems painful to a person, it may produce moderate discomfort to another person. This is a topic to discuss with the surgeon prior to surgery, and discuss the type of medication prescribed for post-surgery pain. Good luck! Luis A. Laurentin-Perez, MD PhD READ MORE

  • Is it safe to have a nose job in the summer?

    Yes, it is safe. You may have a bit more swelling because of the temperature. Higher risk of infection? Not at all. This is a place that rarely occurs an infection. To be honest, we live in A/C environments. After surgery, you should stay inside with intermittent local ice to decrease the swelling. Definitely a topic to discuss with your treating surgeon. Good luck with your surgery. Luis A. Laurentin-Perez, MD PhD. READ MORE

  • Is nose plastic surgery safe?

    Current nasal surgery has very low morbidity. All the doubts have to, definitely, be discussed with your treating surgeon. Luis A. Laurentin-Perez, MD PhD READ MORE

  • What should I do if my eyelid is drooping?

    Thank you for the question. It depends on how long this has been ongoing. In any case, it would not hurt to run by PCP. Then, determine if consult with ophtalmology, neurology, or plastic surgeon, depending on the case. Luis A. Laurentin-Perez, MD PhD READ MORE

  • What's the best skin tightening treatment for the face?

    Definitely, the best non-surgical procedures are IPL, laser, complemented by the appropriate fillers to restore the loss of volume. Luis A. Laurentin-Perez, MD PhD READ MORE

  • Do you typically look better after plastic surgery?

    Thank you for the question. In my experience, yes they do. The assymetries can be corrected by choosing the correct size implant for each breast, to obtain symmetry. My personal recommendation is to choose a silicone filled implant. It provides a more nTural feel. However, this is a topic to be discussed with your surgeon. Good luck. Luis A. Laurentin-Perez, MD PhD READ MORE

  • What are some dangers of a rhinoplasty?

    Thank you for the question. In good hands, this is a safe procedure. Definitely you need to discuss your expectations with your surgeon. Bleeding is a possible complication that is usually prevented with good hemostasis during surgery. Excising to much bone can be another complication. Therefore, discuss your expectations and what bothers you, with your surgeon. All this needs to be addressed prior to the procedure. Luis A. Laurentin-Perez, MD PhD READ MORE

  • Does a rhinoplasty have a long recovery time?

    Each person will be different, and also depends on what has to be done to correct the shape of the nose. Safe to say that swelling, and post-surgery bruising may last about 3 weeks. The improvement is progressive. In the end, all will be okay. The time for the swelling to resolve is just a small price for the different aspects of the procedure. Best thing is to thoroughly discuss with the treating surgeon. Luis A. Laurentin-Perez, MD PhD READ MORE

  • Are there health risks involved with liposuction?

    Thank you for your question. The localized fat can be treated with liposuction. It depends on the amount, and the location. As with any surgery, there are always some risks that need to be addressed with the patient. Of course, the risk of those complications are minimized with the precautions taken before, during, and after surgery. I would suggest that you discuss those with whomever will be your treating surgeon. Luis A. Laurentin-Perez, MD PhD READ MORE

  • Is there an age requirement for a rhinoplasty?

    Thank you for your question. At 17, and with your parent’s permission, you should have no problems undergoing a rhinoplasty. It is, however, a conversation to have with the treating surgeon. Luis A. Laurentin-Perez, MD PhD READ MORE

  • Will a rhinoplasty change the way I breathe through my nose?

    The changes in the appearance of the nose, done through a rhinoplasty, should not change the function of the nose, particularly breathing. Luis A. Laurentin-Perez, MD PhD READ MORE

  • I burned my hand with boiling water, and now there is a scar. What should I do?

    Thank you for the question. The scar has to be evaluated, to determine on how to proceed. Burns have different depths and are treated differently. Definitely, I would suggest an evaluation by a plastic surgeon. Luis A. Laurentin-Perez, MD PhD. READ MORE

  • Large scar on my hand. Can it be removed?

    Thank you for the question. The scar needs to be evaluated and determine what bothers you. Then an appropriate approach and treatment can be recommended. Please consult a plastic surgeon. Luis A. Laurentin-Perez, MD PhD. READ MORE

  • What are the non-surgical methods to reduce breast size?

    Unfortunately, there are none. Luis A. Laurentin-Perez, MD PhD. READ MORE

  • I lost a lot of weight very fast. What can I do with my skin?

    Thank you for your question.You are young, and I would encourage you to continue to workout, for the best chances of allowing retraction. However, often times surgical excision of the excess skin may be necessary. Luis A. Laurentin-Perez, MD PhD. READ MORE

  • Which implants are the best implants?

    Thank you for your question. Usually, this is something that has to be discussed with your surgeon. Personally, I prefer silicone filled implants with textured surface, round and high profile. Again, a topic to discuss with your surgeon. Luis A. Laurentin-Perez, MD PhD. READ MORE

  • How long would I need to wear a splint after a nose job?

    Thank you for the inquiry. The splint in general about 2 weeks. Sometimes the nose is splinted longer with paper tape to decrease the swelling. In general, surgeon's preference. The best is to discuss it with your surgeon. Swelling and residual hematomas may take 4-6 weeks to subside. During that time, ice is a good idea. Good luck with your surgery. Luis A. Laurentin-Perez, MD PhD. READ MORE

  • Does a double mastectomy prevent breast cancer?

    Thank you for the question. Breast cancer arises from the breast tissue contained in the breast. It is a well-defined tissue. If the whole breast tissue is removed, this would definitely prevent the occurrence of breast cancer. You may want to discuss this with your surgeon for further details. Luis A. Laurentin-Perez, MD PhD. READ MORE

  • Can I get rid of stretch marks through plastic surgery?

    Thank you for the question. In the case of a pregnancy, the stretch marks are usually in the infraumbilical region (below the belly button). Some may also occur in the flanks. For the former, plastic surgery will help by performing a tummy tuck. The stretched skin with most of the marks will be excised. Luis A. Laurentin-Perez, MD PhD READ MORE

  • Can I apply makeup after a plastic surgery?

    Thank you for the question. I would advise not to use any makeup over the surgical incision. Around it is okay, but not over the incision area itself for at least 1-2 weeks. You may want to enquire this with the treating surgeon. Luis A. Laurentin-Perez, MD PhD READ MORE

  • What treatment should I have to remove my stitch marks?

    Thank you for your question. I don’t exactly understand what is referred by "stitch mark." However, in many cases, a scar massage and time will cause the incision to fade. In other cases, a scar revision may be required. This is the excision of the current area and a different closure. I would encourage you to discuss this with your surgeon. I hope this helps. Luis A. Laurentin-Perez, MD PhD READ MORE

  • What are the best procedures to prevent/help with aging in the face?

    The first recommendation would be to see an aesthetician at a medical spa. they will recommend different procedures to do to maintain the skin moisturized and elastic. You may be recommended by the physician or nurse practitioner to have some filler injected to compensate for the natural volume loss with aging. Microdermabrassion, micro needling, stamping, laser, radiofrequency, botox injections, are several treatment worth to try before jumping onto surgery. The aesthetic non-invasive procedures have greatly evolved, delaying, in many cases, the need for surgery. I hope this helps. Thank you for the consult, Luis A. Laurentin-Perez, MD, PhD. READ MORE

  • PRP or dermafillers?

    Thank you for the question. While PRP is good to stimulatethe production of collagen, the fillers that are hyaluronic acid based, are much better, produce immediate results and last a long time when properly applied, and the correct one is chosen. READ MORE

  • What are the risks of having a second breast augmentation to fix the first?

    Dear inquirer: You should not be concerned at all. You need a good plastic surgeon to take good care of you. Luis A. Laurentin-Perez, MD PhD READ MORE

  • Are there chances of complications in skin grafting for diabetic patient?

    Thank you for your question. The complications that may occur, are basically 2: The skin graft done may not take, due to poor circulation secondary to diabetes, in the case that the recipient site is an ulcer. The other potential complication is lack of healing of the donor site. However, these are the regular complications that anyone undergoing a skin graft has. Discuss at length this fact with your physician. He/she is the best person to discuss the pros and cons in your husband’s particular case. As the treating surgeon, he/she is the one that knows the patient the best. I hope this helps. All the best to your husband. Luis A. Laurentin-Perez, MD PhD READ MORE

  • After burning my arm with a curling iron, what can I do to prevent scarring?

    The scarring after a burn depends mostly on two things: first and foremost, on the depth of the burn. The deeper the burn, the greatest the scar. Also, on the type of care performed until the burn heals. A curling iron burn should not be that deep. In any case, it should be about first or second degree. In the first degree case, it should heal well. It may leave a darker discoloration, or hyperpigmentation. This can be treated with prescription strength hydroquinone. In the case of a second degree burn, this definitely requires more care and may leave a discoloration, as it may have damaged the cells that produce pigment. The third degree definitely will leave a mark. Smaller burns can be excised. Hope this helps, Luis A. Laurentin-Perez, MD PhD READ MORE

  • Can plastic surgery remove scars from previous surgeries?

    Thank you for the question. Plastic surgery can help by making the scar less noticeable by excising the previous scar, and performing a nicer closure of the skin. Unfortunately, once there is an incision, there will be a scar. Luis A. Laurentin-Perez, MD, PhD READ MORE

  • Can I get dimples through plastic surgery?

    It is highly unlikely. Luis A. Laurentin-Perez, MD, PhD READ MORE

  • Is minoxidil safe for male pattern baldness?

    Dear inquirer: It appears that you may be having a reaction to the vehicle where the Minoxidil is diluted. Please consult a dermatologist for evaluation. Thank you for the contact. READ MORE

  • Can plastic surgery put one at a risk of nerve damage?

    Thank you for the question. In breast augmentation, there is need to create a pocket to receive the implant. This pocket may be retroglandular, behind the breast gland, or under the muscle, retromuscular. In any case, there is extensive dissection. This may cause some numbness in the breast. In general, this is transient and recovers well. The advice is to discuss this particular topic with your surgeon, prior to surgery. Luis A. Laurentin-Perez, MD PhD READ MORE

  • Can liposuction work for diabetic patients?

    Thank you for your question. Liposuction is a procedure that uses negative pressure and cannulas to remove localized fat. Areas are remodelled. Erroneously, many people feels that it can be used to loose weight. Personally, the fact that you have type 2 diabetes should not be either a contradiction for the procedure, or at higher risks of anything. As long as all precautions are followed, it should be a safe procedure. Depending on the volume of fat removed, it could even be beneficial and help with diabetes. Luis A. Laurentin-Perez, MD PhD. READ MORE

  • Is liposuction a permanent treatment?

    Dear inquirer: Thank you for your question. First of all, liposuction and tummy tucks are two different procedures. Each one has precise indications. While liposuction can assist in improving the final appearance, in the case of a tummy tuck, it does not need to be used in a tummy tuck. Liposuction alone can be used in localized areas of the body to improve the shape. With regards to the result, it is permanent; once the fat is removed, it does not “reproduce.” Hope this helps, Luis A. Laurentin-Perez, MD PhD READ MORE

  • Is RF or laser technology helpful in getting rid of accident scars?

    Dear inquirer: In the case of a facial hypertrophic scar, the possibilities are: surgery for excision, in the event of a thick hypertrophic scar, or a combination of microdermabrassion and laser. The latter are probably the best. I would suggedt consulting either a plastic surgeon or a medical spa with a nurse practitioner trained in the use of laser for aesthetic purposes. Luis A. Laurentin-Perez, MD PhD. READ MORE

  • How safe is a face contouring treatment?

    Good morning: The question about facial contouring depends on what the actual facial contouring treatment is meant to be. With the advent of new products, such as fillers based on highly crossed linked hyaluronic acid, many new treatments have become available. Other compounds are also used. In my personal opinion the treatments based on Hyaluronic acid are the safest. Depending on the facial region, different fillers are used. As stated before, these HA fillers are safe, and they provide an immediate change in aspect. The best way is to consult an experienced injector in your area for better results. Luis A. Laurentin-Perez, MD PhD READ MORE

  • What could be the best option for correcting baldness?

    Good afternoon: Of the two options yo ask about, hair transplant is the best. The hair is transplanted from an area that is not so much affected by testosterone and fehydrotestosterone (DHT). There are other options like PRP, in which a sample of your blood is pretreated, spun, and stem cells are harvested and injected into the scalp to stimulate hair regrowth. Luis A. Laurentin-Perez, MD PhD. READ MORE

  • After cleft palate surgery will my daughter be able to speak well?

    The answer to this question is simply, yes. She will have a great improvement in her speech. In my experience, the fact that you close that breech between the mouth and the nose, allows for proper phonation and speech becomes clearer with no air hissing sound. These kids are able to eat better and usually they thrive. Concerns? Any surgery brings along potential issues. Nowadays, complications are minimized. The best thing is discuss it with the treating surgeon, who knows the case better. It definitely will be a positive thing for your child. All the best. READ MORE

  • What is the best treatment for burn marks?

    The treatment depends on the depth of the burn. In some cases, dermabrassion of the area may even out the area. In other cases, if there are hypertrophic scars, surgical excision may be required. A consult with a reconstructive surgeon is a good first step for proper guidance. Luis A. Laurentin-Perez, MD PhD. READ MORE

  • Can an eye correction laser surgery cause dryness in the eyes?

    Unfortunately, not my area of expertise. You definitely can address this with an ophthalmologist. READ MORE

  • What are the best ways in which I can remove accident scars from my face?

    Thank you for your question. With regards to the inquiry, the first thing to do is evaluate the scars. Second, the time since the accident is very important. Scars take time to “mature.” Then, they will become pale and barely noticeable, if they are flat and linear. The type of closure is very important, too. Some will require to be excised and closed in a different manner. Microdermabrassion, laser, and other techniques may help. First and foremost, the scars need to be evaluated by a facial cosmetic surgeon. Thank you for the question. READ MORE

Areas of expertise and specialization

Plastic Surgery

Fellowships

  • Plastic and Reconstructive Surgery at Buenos Aires' Hospital General de Agudos Dr. Enrique Torn, Christine M. Kleinert Institute for Hand and Micro Surgery, Esthetic Surgery at Argentinian Catholic University

Professional Society Memberships

  • Florida Medical Association, Hillsborough County Medical Association

What do you attribute your success to?

  • Really taking the time to care and listen to his patients. He gets involved pro-actively with his patients needs and thus builds a trusting relationship between patient and physician.

Hobbies / Sports

  • The Outdoors, Shooting, Soccer, Refereeing, Adolescent Soccer Teams

Favorite professional publications

  • Journal of Hand Surgery

Hospital Affiliations

  • Florida Hospital- Wesley Chapel
  • Tampa
  • Carrollwood
  • North Lake Placid)
  • Tampa Community Hospital

Dr. Luis A. Laurentin-Perez MD PHD's Practice location

2615 Windguard Circle 101 -
Wesley Chapel, Florida 33544
Get Direction
New patients: 813-907-9960
Fax: 813-907-9970

Practice At 4600 N Habana Ave Suite 22

4600 N Habana Ave Suite 22 -
Tampa, FL 33614
Get Direction

Practice At 2318 Greenbranch Dr Suite 101-102

2318 Greenbranch Dr Suite 101-102 -
Wesley Chapel, FL 33544
Get Direction

Request An Appointment With Dr. Luis A. Laurentin-Perez MD PHD | Plastic Surgeon

Please note that this request is not considered final until you receive email notification confirming the details.

In the event the doctor is not yet registered with FindaTopDoc, we will contact the office on your behalf in an effort to secure your appointment.

Dr. Luis A. Laurentin-Perez MD PHD's reviews

(1)
Write Review

Patient Experience with Dr. Laurentin-Perez


5.0

Based on 1 reviews

Dr. Luis A. Laurentin-Perez MD PHD has a rating of 5 out of 5 stars based on the reviews from 1 patient. FindaTopDoc has aggregated the experiences from real patients to help give you more insights and information on how to choose the best Plastic Surgeon in your area. These reviews do not reflect a providers level of clinical care, but are a compilation of quality indicators such as bedside manner, wait time, staff friendliness, ease of appointment, and knowledge of conditions and treatments.
  • (5)

    Dr. Laurentin-Perez is an outstanding surgeon. Has excellent bedside manner. Explained in detail the pros and cons of the different procedures for my condition. We will begin with conservative treatment and if it does not work, we will discuss surgery. Thank you!

Recommended Articles

  • Botox May Take Away Your Facial Expressions

    People who receive Botox injections eliminate the ability to have clear facial expressions, according to a new study published in, Social Psychological and Personality Science. According to the American Society for Aesthetic Plastic Surgery, Botulinum Toxin Type injection was the most common form...

  • Do You Need Future Breast Augmentations After Having One?

    A study done by the American Society of Plastic Surgeons in the year 2007 suggested that breast augmentation was the most common surgery in America. Evidently, 347,524 women underwent the procedure in that year alone.This increase in cases of breast augmentation has mostly been due to the undeniable...

  • How Can Skin Grafting Treat Melanoma?

    What is melanoma?Melanoma is a type of skin cancer that affects the melanocytes or the skin cells that contain the pigment melanin. It is caused when long or repeated exposure to UV radiation damages the DNA of these skin cells and causes them to divide uncontrollably forming a malignant tumor....

  • Is Breast Augmentation costly?

    Getting breast implants is often a difficult decision to make for women. Apart from it being expensive there are no guarantees on the result and the risks involved.The procedure involves placing of breast implants to produce more shapely and larger breasts or to make them even. But before you...

  • Does Ultherapy Really Tighten Skin?

    What is it?Ultherapy is the only FDA approved non-surgical procedure done to lift the skin of the neck, chins and brow. It is not a surgery; it is not an injection or laser. It is an ultrasound therapy. This technique uses ultrasound to guide the clinician to the directed are of the skin where they...

  • What to Expect After a Plastic Surgery

    A Brief Introduction to Plastic SurgeryPlastic surgery involves the surgical alteration of one’s body to make it into a different shape or size according to what you may desire. It is a delicate procedure that should be done by qualified surgeons and should be done only when necessary, although...

Nearby Providers

Nearest Hospitals

FLORIDA HOSPITAL WESLEY CHAPELl

2600 BRUCE B DOWNS BLVD WESLEY CHAPEL FL 33544

Head south 270 ft
Turn left onto Vanguard Street 410 ft
Continue straight onto Legacy Boulevard 690 ft
Turn left 656 ft
You have arrived at your destination, on the left

FLORIDA HOSPITAL TAMPAl

3100 E FLETCHER AVE TAMPA FL 33613

Head south 270 ft
Turn left onto Vanguard Street 410 ft
Turn right onto Bruce B Downs Boulevard (FL 581) 2838 ft
Turn right onto FL 56 2.1 mi
Take the ramp on the left 2269 ft
Merge left onto I 75 4479 ft
Keep right at the fork towards I 275 South: Airport 8.6 mi
Take the ramp on the right 1267 ft
Turn left onto East Fletcher Avenue (FL 579) 1.8 mi
Turn left onto Bruce B Downs Boulevard (CR 581) 797 ft
Turn right onto Medical Park Drive 454 ft
Turn right onto 31st Street 70 ft
You have arrived at your destination, on the left

SHRINERS HOSPITALS FOR CHILDREN-TAMPAl

12502 USF PINE DR TAMPA FL 33612

Head south 270 ft
Turn left onto Vanguard Street 410 ft
Turn right onto Bruce B Downs Boulevard (FL 581) 2838 ft
Turn right onto FL 56 2.1 mi
Take the ramp on the left 2269 ft
Merge left onto I 75 4479 ft
Keep right at the fork towards I 275 South: Airport 8.6 mi
Take the ramp on the right 1267 ft
Turn left onto East Fletcher Avenue (FL 579) 1.8 mi
Turn right onto Bruce B Downs Boulevard (CR 581) 4454 ft
Turn left onto USF Pine Drive 976 ft
Keep left at the fork onto USF Pine Drive 1138 ft
Make a slight right 663 ft
You have arrived at your destination, on the right

FLORIDA HOSPITAL CARROLLWOODl

7171 N DALE MABRY HWY TAMPA FL 33614

Head north on North Habana Avenue 4387 ft
Turn left onto Hillsborough Avenue (US 92) 4724 ft
Make a slight right 1428 ft
Go straight onto Dale Mabry Highway (FL 580) 1.1 mi
Turn right onto West Hamilton Avenue 369 ft
You have arrived at your destination, on the right

ST JOSEPHS HOSPITALl

3001 W MARTIN LUTHER KING JR BLVD TAMPA FL 33677

Head south on North Habana Avenue 1056 ft
Turn right onto West Dr. Martin Luther King Jr Boulevard (FL 574) 721 ft
You have arrived at your destination, on the right

MEMORIAL HOSPITAL OF TAMPAl

2901 W SWANN AVE TAMPA FL 33609

Head south on North Habana Avenue 1093 ft
Turn left onto West Dr. Martin Luther King Jr Boulevard (FL 574) 1331 ft
Turn right onto North Armenia Avenue 2.7 mi
Make a slight right onto Azeele Access 441 ft
Continue right onto West Azeele Street 1004 ft
Turn left onto South Habana Avenue 1110 ft
You have arrived at your destination

FLORIDA HOSPITAL TAMPAl

3100 E FLETCHER AVE TAMPA FL 33613

Head north 40 ft
Turn right onto Medical Park Drive 201 ft
Turn right onto 31st Street 70 ft
You have arrived at your destination, on the left

FLORIDA HOSPITAL WESLEY CHAPELl

2600 BRUCE B DOWNS BLVD WESLEY CHAPEL FL 33544

Head south on Greenbranch Drive 227 ft
Turn right onto Oak Myrtle Lane 118 ft
Turn left onto Cypress Ridge Boulevard 1136 ft
Turn left onto FL 56 1.3 mi
Turn left onto Bruce B Downs Boulevard (FL 581) 2903 ft
Turn right onto Legacy Boulevard 606 ft
Turn left 656 ft
You have arrived at your destination, on the left

SHRINERS HOSPITALS FOR CHILDREN-TAMPAl

12502 USF PINE DR TAMPA FL 33612

Head north 40 ft
Turn left onto Medical Park Drive 252 ft
Turn right onto Bruce B Downs Boulevard (CR 581) 268 ft
Make a U-turn onto Bruce B Downs Boulevard (CR 581) 1.1 mi
Turn left onto USF Pine Drive 976 ft
Keep left at the fork onto USF Pine Drive 1138 ft
Make a slight right 663 ft
You have arrived at your destination, on the right